Live from Le Cabaret

If I Never See Your Face Again(Live from Le Cabaret)

沙寶亮 · Live from Le Cabaret · 2008-07-07

在離別的掙扎中,既渴望重逢又接受可能永不再見的矛盾心緒。

1,607 次觀看 52 人喜歡 4.435 人評分)
YouTubeSpotifyApple MusicKKBOX
If I Never See Your Face Again (若我再也見不到你) (Live from Le Cabaret) - Maroon 5 (魔力紅)
Written by:Adam Levine/James Valentine/James B. Valentine
Now as the summer fades
I let you slip away
You say I'm not your type
But I can make you stay
It makes you burn to learn
You're not the only one
I left you be a field
Put down your blazing gun
Now you've gone somewhere else
Far away
I don't know if I will find you find you find you
But you feel my breath
On your neck
Can't believe I'm right behind you right behind you
Cause you keep me coming back for more
And I feel a little better than I did before
If I never see your face again
I don't mind
Cause we got much further than I thought we get tonight
Sometimes you move so well
It's hard not to give in
I'm lost I can't tell
Where you end and I begin
It makes me burn to learn
You're with another man
I wonder if he's half
The lover that I am
Now you've gone somewhere else
Far away
I don't know if I will find you find you find you
But you feel my breath
On your neck
Can't believe I'm right behind you right behind you
Cause you keep me coming back for more
And I feel a little better than I did before
If I never see your face again
I don't mind
Cause we got much further than I thought we get tonight
Baby baby
Please believe me
Find it in your heart to reach me
Promise not to leave me behind
Take me back but take it easy
Make me think but don't deceive me
Talk to me by taking your time
Cause you keep me coming back for more
And I feel a little better than I did before
And if I never see your face again
I don't mind 'cause we got much further
Than I thought we thought me
And I feel a little better than I did before
If I never see your face again
I don't mind
Cause we got much further than I thought we get tonight
If I Never See Your Face Again(Live from Le Cabaret) - 沙寶亮 更多更詳盡歌詞在 ※ Mojim.org 魔鏡歌詞網 https://mojim.org/song/沙寶亮-If-I-Never-See-Your-Face-Again(Live-from-Le-Cabaret)-467368
對拍微調
If I Never See Your Face Again ( ruò wǒ zài yě jiàn bú dào nǐ ) (Live from Le Cabaret) - Maroon 5 ( mó lì hóng )
If I Never See Your Face Again (若我再也見不到你) (Live from Le Cabaret) - Maroon 5 (魔力紅)
Written by:Adam Levine/James Valentine/James B. Valentine
Written by:Adam Levine/James Valentine/James B. Valentine
Now as the summer fades
Now as the summer fades
I let you slip away
I let you slip away
You say I'm not your type
You say I'm not your type
But I can make you stay
But I can make you stay
It makes you burn to learn
It makes you burn to learn
You're not the only one
You're not the only one
I left you be a field
I left you be a field
Put down your blazing gun
Put down your blazing gun
Now you've gone somewhere else
Now you've gone somewhere else
Far away
Far away
I don't know if I will find you find you find you
I don't know if I will find you find you find you
But you feel my breath
But you feel my breath
On your neck
On your neck
Can't believe I'm right behind you right behind you
Can't believe I'm right behind you right behind you
Cause you keep me coming back for more
Cause you keep me coming back for more
And I feel a little better than I did before
And I feel a little better than I did before
If I never see your face again
If I never see your face again
I don't mind
I don't mind
Cause we got much further than I thought we get tonight
Cause we got much further than I thought we get tonight
Sometimes you move so well
Sometimes you move so well
It's hard not to give in
It's hard not to give in
I'm lost I can't tell
I'm lost I can't tell
Where you end and I begin
Where you end and I begin
It makes me burn to learn
It makes me burn to learn
You're with another man
You're with another man
I wonder if he's half
I wonder if he's half
The lover that I am
The lover that I am
Now you've gone somewhere else
Now you've gone somewhere else
Far away
Far away
I don't know if I will find you find you find you
I don't know if I will find you find you find you
But you feel my breath
But you feel my breath
On your neck
On your neck
Can't believe I'm right behind you right behind you
Can't believe I'm right behind you right behind you
Cause you keep me coming back for more
Cause you keep me coming back for more
And I feel a little better than I did before
And I feel a little better than I did before
If I never see your face again
If I never see your face again
I don't mind
I don't mind
Cause we got much further than I thought we get tonight
Cause we got much further than I thought we get tonight
Baby baby
Baby baby
Please believe me
Please believe me
Find it in your heart to reach me
Find it in your heart to reach me
Promise not to leave me behind
Promise not to leave me behind
Take me back but take it easy
Take me back but take it easy
Make me think but don't deceive me
Make me think but don't deceive me
Talk to me by taking your time
Talk to me by taking your time
Cause you keep me coming back for more
Cause you keep me coming back for more
And I feel a little better than I did before
And I feel a little better than I did before
And if I never see your face again
And if I never see your face again
I don't mind 'cause we got much further
I don't mind 'cause we got much further
Than I thought we thought me
Than I thought we thought me
And I feel a little better than I did before
And I feel a little better than I did before
If I never see your face again
If I never see your face again
I don't mind
I don't mind
Cause we got much further than I thought we get tonight
Cause we got much further than I thought we get tonight
選上方語言,AI 即時翻譯(免費)
[00:00.686]If I Never See Your Face Again (若我再也見不到你) (Live from Le Cabaret) - Maroon 5 (魔力紅)
[00:05.00]Written by:Adam Levine/James Valentine/James B. Valentine
[00:46.677]Now as the summer fades
[00:48.401]I let you slip away
[00:50.933]You say I'm not your type
[00:52.763]But I can make you stay
[00:55.395]It makes you burn to learn
[00:57.166]You're not the only one
[00:59.802]I left you be a field
[01:01.634]Put down your blazing gun
[01:03.517]Now you've gone somewhere else
[01:05.646]Far away
[01:06.842]I don't know if I will find you find you find you
[01:12.882]But you feel my breath
[01:14.756]On your neck
[01:15.606]Can't believe I'm right behind you right behind you
[01:20.942]Cause you keep me coming back for more
[01:26.44]And I feel a little better than I did before
[01:30.169]If I never see your face again
[01:33.209]I don't mind
[01:34.996]Cause we got much further than I thought we get tonight
[01:44.765]Sometimes you move so well
[01:46.801]It's hard not to give in
[01:49.214]I'm lost I can't tell
[01:50.389]Where you end and I begin
[01:53.822]It makes me burn to learn
[01:55.464]You're with another man
[01:58.55]I wonder if he's half
[01:59.920]The lover that I am
[02:01.737]Now you've gone somewhere else
[02:03.951]Far away
[02:05.301]I don't know if I will find you find you find you
[02:11.206]But you feel my breath
[02:12.997]On your neck
[02:14.02]Can't believe I'm right behind you right behind you
[02:19.187]Cause you keep me coming back for more
[02:24.368]And I feel a little better than I did before
[02:28.874]If I never see your face again
[02:31.468]I don't mind
[02:33.302]Cause we got much further than I thought we get tonight
[02:42.945]Baby baby
[02:43.612]Please believe me
[02:44.876]Find it in your heart to reach me
[02:47.340]Promise not to leave me behind
[02:52.27]Take me back but take it easy
[02:54.05]Make me think but don't deceive me
[02:56.283]Talk to me by taking your time
[02:59.800]Cause you keep me coming back for more
[03:04.620]And I feel a little better than I did before
[03:09.181]And if I never see your face again
[03:11.962]I don't mind 'cause we got much further
[03:15.820]Than I thought we thought me
[03:22.949]And I feel a little better than I did before
[03:27.337]If I never see your face again
[03:29.943]I don't mind
[03:31.590]Cause we got much further than I thought we get tonight

AI 會分析這首歌的音訊自動產生和弦(約 1–2 分鐘,產生後永久保存)。

跟這首歌對話

AI 依歌詞回答(免費,僅供參考)

歌詞解析

一句話主旨

在離別的掙扎中,既渴望重逢又接受可能永不再見的矛盾心緒。

主題

愛情中的執念與釋懷、自我安慰的矛盾心理,以及對過去關係的複雜回憶。

情緒

憂傷中帶著掙扎,矛盾中隱藏希望,既有對失去的痛楚,也有對未來的微弱期待。

意象與手法

以「夏天消逝」隱喻情感的褪去,用「呼吸在頸間」象徵近在咫尺的執念,透過「放棄戰鬥」與「再次回來」的對比,凸顯心靈的拉扯。

重點句解讀

1. 「I don't know if I will find you find you find you」

重複的「find you」強化尋找的無望與執著,反映主角在現實與幻想間的掙扎。

2. 「You keep me coming back for more」

直接點出情感依賴的本質,即使明白傷害,仍無法停止對關係的渴望。

3. 「We got much further than I thought we get tonight」

語帶雙關,既指情感的深度超越預期,也暗示離別後的成長與遺憾。

適合情境

獨處時反思感情、面對分手後的矛盾心緒,或在回憶與現實間掙扎的時刻。

魔鏡站長解析

魔鏡站長

沙寶亮的這段現場版本把原曲的糾結情緒唱出了新層次。歌詞裡那種「既想追回又接受永別」的矛盾,在他沙啞的聲線裡顯得格外真實。特別是副歌反覆的「如果再也見不到你」,他用氣音輕嘆的處理,像在夜深人靜時對著空氣說出心裡話,聽起來既心酸又釋懷。歌裡那些細節很打動人,比如「你說我不是你的類型」卻又「願意為你放下所有防備」的掙扎,還有最後那句「我們走得比預期更遠」,彷彿在說即使結束了,過程裡的熱烈與成長卻是真實的。適合在雨夜獨自聽,或是在回憶某段關係時點開,讓情緒有個出口。

歌曲冷知識

・歌詞重複「find you find you find you」與「right behind you right behind you」強化追尋意象,凸顯執念與距離的矛盾感

・「burn to learn」與「blazing gun」形成雙關,既喻情感灼痛也隱藏對抗意象,展現情緒張力

・「where you end and I begin」探討自我與他者界限的模糊,反映情感糾葛中主體性的消解與重構

・副歌「we got much further」暗示即使分離仍可能有情感延續,與「if I never see your face again」形成逆向詩意對照

這首歌詞如何?
分享: LINE Facebook X

常見問題

If I Never See Your Face Again(Live from Le Cabaret)的歌詞在講什麼?

在離別的掙扎中,既渴望重逢又接受可能永不再見的矛盾心緒。

If I Never See Your Face Again(Live from Le Cabaret)是誰唱的?

If I Never See Your Face Again(Live from Le Cabaret)由沙寶亮演唱,完整歌詞與歌曲解析可在魔鏡歌詞網查看。

猜你喜歡的歌