✦ 懷舊模式 · 回懷舊首頁 · 切換回新版 »
懷舊版
Animal Ambition (An Untamed Desire To Win)

Animal Ambition

包威爾 · Animal Ambition (An Untamed Desire To Win) · 2014-05-29

歌詞以強烈的動物性衝動為核心,描繪出對成功與權力的無止境追求。

〈Animal Ambition〉是包威爾演唱的歌曲,收錄於 2014-05-29 發行的專輯《Animal Ambition (An Untamed Desire To Win)》。經魔鏡 AI 音訊分析,全曲調性為 C 小調、速度約每分鐘 129 拍、整體情緒激昂。魔鏡歌詞網收錄本曲的完整歌詞、吉他和弦譜、卡拉OK 同步歌詞,皆可免費查看。

19,231 次觀看 911 人喜歡 4.7427 人評分)
調性C 小調 節奏129 BPM 情緒激昂 AI 音訊分析
字級
I got that animal (animal) ambition
I got that animal (animal) ambition
I got that animal (animal) ambition
I got that animal (animal) ambition
Why give her love and affection
She just want some bread
I ain't talking of texting
I just want some head
She from a Pirus sip
Where all them niggas wear red
I ain't flying no flags but I'm a gangster b***h
I say say no to drugs then I do that shit
Got a blue fleet of whips
I'm so hood b***h rich
You don't like the way I do it b***h eat your shit
I just call em when I want em don't need your b***h
See my blood on these diamonds everything proper
Your shit look grown and your shit look copper
It's turning homie that's why your turning on me
Admit it I made it I can't be faded
I roll it up in public I'm a cancer man
Smoke it out in the open like I'm in Amsterdam
I do a hundred miles an hour switching lens in my lane
See my name around the globe niggas know who I am
(Hook:)
I got that animal (animal) ambition
I got that animal (animal) ambition
I got that animal (animal) ambition
I got that animal (animal) ambition
I got that animal (animal) ambition
I got that animal (animal) ambition
I got that animal (animal) ambition
I got that animal (animal) ambition
You say you hustle like a hustle I be moving shit
Had a couch and a U-Haul filled up with bricks
Got them straps and long clips filled up with led
So when we count on the paper it better come back correct
We out in New Orleans baby niggas hungry for brick
I do that knife for stuntin get shot in the head
Every hood I go through they **** with me you dig
Got the eye of the tiger I'm on that animal shit
I got the heart of a lion and the looks of an elephant
Damn scared of rats but I'm ready for anything
It's the unit my nigga take a look at my face
See if you test me they'll arrest me I'll be catching a case
New York is a concrete jungle where niggas got to get paid
Get in the way of that paper and niggas got to get sprayed
Look at me wrong and your dead
You should be very afraid
I don't know how to behave
I'm tamed fresh out the cage
Urrrrrrrrrrhhhh
I got that animal (animal) ambition
I got that animal (animal) ambition
I got that animal (animal) ambition
I got that animal (animal) ambition
I got that animal (animal) ambition
I got that animal (animal) ambition
I got that animal (animal) ambition
I got that animal (animal) ambition
Animal Ambition - 包威爾 更多更詳盡歌詞在 ※ Mojim.org 魔鏡歌詞網 https://mojim.org/song/包威爾-Animal-Ambition-751657
對拍微調
[00:06.61]I got that animal (animal) ambition
[00:09.05]I got that animal (animal) ambition
[00:12.38]I got that animal (animal) ambition
[00:14.96]I got that animal (animal) ambition
[00:17.70]Why give her love and affection
[00:19.15]She just want some bread
[00:20.44]I ain't talking of texting
[00:21.82]I just want some head
[00:23.26]She from a Pirus sip
[00:24.72]Where all them niggas wear red
[00:26.23]I ain't flying no flags but I'm a gangster b***h
[00:28.80]I say say no to drugs then I do that shit
[00:31.83]Got a blue fleet of whips
[00:33.47]I'm so hood b***h rich
[00:34.90]You don't like the way I do it b***h eat your shit
[00:37.84]I just call em when I want em don't need your b***h
[00:41.04]See my blood on these diamonds everything proper
[00:43.51]Your shit look grown and your shit look copper
[00:46.25]It's turning homie that's why your turning on me
[00:49.13]Admit it I made it I can't be faded
[00:52.13]I roll it up in public I'm a cancer man
[00:55.01]Smoke it out in the open like I'm in Amsterdam
[00:57.76]I do a hundred miles an hour switching lens in my lane
[01:00.93]See my name around the globe niggas know who I am
[01:03.79](Hook:)
[01:04.26]I got that animal (animal) ambition
[01:06.77]I got that animal (animal) ambition
[01:09.73]I got that animal (animal) ambition
[01:12.52]I got that animal (animal) ambition
[01:15.67]I got that animal (animal) ambition
[01:18.37]I got that animal (animal) ambition
[01:21.20]I got that animal (animal) ambition
[01:24.16]I got that animal (animal) ambition
[01:26.99]You say you hustle like a hustle I be moving shit
[01:29.68]Had a couch and a U-Haul filled up with bricks
[01:32.53]Got them straps and long clips filled up with led
[01:35.34]So when we count on the paper it better come back correct
[01:38.43]We out in New Orleans baby niggas hungry for brick
[01:41.40]I do that knife for stuntin get shot in the head
[01:44.47]Every hood I go through they **** with me you dig
[01:47.38]Got the eye of the tiger I'm on that animal shit
[01:50.11]I got the heart of a lion and the looks of an elephant
[01:53.15]Damn scared of rats but I'm ready for anything
[01:55.71]It's the unit my nigga take a look at my face
[01:58.46]See if you test me they'll arrest me I'll be catching a case
[02:01.76]New York is a concrete jungle where niggas got to get paid
[02:04.67]Get in the way of that paper and niggas got to get sprayed
[02:07.63]Look at me wrong and your dead
[02:09.24]You should be very afraid
[02:10.48]I don't know how to behave
[02:11.67]I'm tamed fresh out the cage
[02:13.10]Urrrrrrrrrrhhhh
[02:13.48]I got that animal (animal) ambition
[02:16.15]I got that animal (animal) ambition
[02:19.14]I got that animal (animal) ambition
[02:22.02]I got that animal (animal) ambition
[02:24.93]I got that animal (animal) ambition
[02:28.08]I got that animal (animal) ambition
[02:30.92]I got that animal (animal) ambition
[02:33.69]I got that animal (animal) ambition
移調 原調
C#mEG#mCm
I got that animal (animal) ambition
ABG#mBD#mB
I got that animal (animal) ambition
A#Cm
I got that animal (animal) ambition
G#mEFmGDmD#
I got that animal (animal) ambition
CmDmD#m
Why give her love and affection
D#B
She just want some bread
G#m
I ain't talking of texting
BmA#mC#m
I just want some head
FmG#G
She from a Pirus sip
F#BG#mD#
Where all them niggas wear red
AmBD#mB
I ain't flying no flags but I'm a gangster b***h
BmBGACm
I say say no to drugs then I do that shit
ABm
Got a blue fleet of whips
G#Cm
I'm so hood b***h rich
G#GA#mF#Gm
You don't like the way I do it b***h eat your shit
DEC#D#G#F
I just call em when I want em don't need your b***h
A#D#G#D#m
See my blood on these diamonds everything proper
D#G#FAA#mG
Your shit look grown and your shit look copper
FDmC#G#CmB
It's turning homie that's why your turning on me
G#mGACmGmE
Admit it I made it I can't be faded
G#mD#mA#mD#FEm
I roll it up in public I'm a cancer man
AmA#BmFA#mF
Smoke it out in the open like I'm in Amsterdam
D#F#mA#BA#mBmG
I do a hundred miles an hour switching lens in my lane
DmAA#mAmF#G
See my name around the globe niggas know who I am
Bm
(Hook:)
GBmDmD#mDm
I got that animal (animal) ambition
A#DmEmCEm
I got that animal (animal) ambition
A#mGGmF#GmA#
I got that animal (animal) ambition
F#GCGGm
I got that animal (animal) ambition
D#GmCmEmG
I got that animal (animal) ambition
A#DGmDGC#m
I got that animal (animal) ambition
GmGCmG
I got that animal (animal) ambition
DG#GmEDmD
I got that animal (animal) ambition
DmAmD#GmD#A#m
You say you hustle like a hustle I be moving shit
GA#mBmAGm
Had a couch and a U-Haul filled up with bricks
A#BmFCmG
Got them straps and long clips filled up with led
A#CmGBmD
So when we count on the paper it better come back correct
D#mDmA#G#mGm
We out in New Orleans baby niggas hungry for brick
D#EmCGmFG
I do that knife for stuntin get shot in the head
DmD#F#mCA#m
Every hood I go through they **** with me you dig
GA#A#mCmA
Got the eye of the tiger I'm on that animal shit
EmD#AmA#DmGDm
I got the heart of a lion and the looks of an elephant
A#mEmCmA#Fm
Damn scared of rats but I'm ready for anything
GD#G#GA#
It's the unit my nigga take a look at my face
CmG#CCmA
See if you test me they'll arrest me I'll be catching a case
A#mG#B
New York is a concrete jungle where niggas got to get paid
A#GBCmC#mG
Get in the way of that paper and niggas got to get sprayed
F#mCmF#
Look at me wrong and your dead
D#mB
You should be very afraid
CmCCm
I don't know how to behave
DmG#mCm
I'm tamed fresh out the cage
Urrrrrrrrrrhhhh
A#mG#mCmG#CmBmD
I got that animal (animal) ambition
BmGA#mCmGBm
I got that animal (animal) ambition
GmD#CA#mG
I got that animal (animal) ambition
DDmGA#
I got that animal (animal) ambition
GF#mEmCEmGmC
I got that animal (animal) ambition
F#mGmGDmA#
I got that animal (animal) ambition
Dm
I got that animal (animal) ambition
I got that animal (animal) ambition

和弦由 AI 自動分析音訊產生(自動辨識,僅供參考)。

更多和弦譜:吉他和弦譜總表 · C 調的歌 · 新手友善和弦

AI 從音訊辨識的主旋律(以 C 調為 1,數字上下點為高低八度)。為自動估計、個別音可能有誤,僅供哼唱抓調參考,非正式樂譜。彈唱請看「和弦」分頁。

跟這首歌對話

AI 依歌詞回答(免費,僅供參考)

曲解析

《Animal Ambition》調性為 C 小調、速度約每分鐘 129 拍、整體情緒激昂。主要和弦為 G、Cm、D#、A#。(以上為 AI 音訊分析,僅供參考)

歌詞解析

一句話主旨

歌詞以強烈的動物性衝動為核心,描繪出對成功與權力的無止境追求。

主題

探討個人在社會底層奮鬥時,如何透過野性本能與競爭意識突破限制,並在衝突中確立自我價值。

情緒

充滿憤怒、自信、不屈與威脅,展現一種與現實對抗的暴烈能量。

意象與手法

運用動物隱喻(如「eye of the tiger」「heart of a lion」)強化原始衝動,結合街頭文化符號(如「hood」「drugs」「diamonds」)建構競爭場域,重複句式「I got that animal ambition」製造節奏張力與記憶點。

重點句解讀

1. 「I got the heart of a lion and the looks of an elephant」

獅子象徵勇猛,象則代表力量與視野,雙重動物意象凸顯主角兼具決心與全面實力。

2. 「New York is a concrete jungle where niggas got to get paid」

以「混凝土叢林」比喻都市生存殘酷,強調在資源競爭中必須「賺錢」才能生存的現實。

3. 「I don't know how to behave, I'm tamed fresh out the cage」

象徵被社會規範束縛的靈魂突然解放,卻因此失去常規行為模式,凸顯衝突與不安定感。

適合情境

運動賽事激勵、創業壓力

魔鏡站長解析

站長私房短評:打動人的地方、適合什麼時刻聽(產生後永久保存)。

歌曲冷知識

AI 依歌詞整理 3-4 點有趣觀察(產生後永久保存)。

這首歌詞如何?

常見問題

Animal Ambition的歌詞在講什麼?

歌詞以強烈的動物性衝動為核心,描繪出對成功與權力的無止境追求。

Animal Ambition是誰唱的?

Animal Ambition由包威爾演唱,完整歌詞與歌曲解析可在魔鏡歌詞網查看。

猜你喜歡的歌

選擇你的版本:
現代版(新版) 經典懷舊版
懷舊版重現 2005–2024 老魔鏡的卡其色版面與左側功能欄;功能與搜尋完全相同,隨時可切回。