Live from Le Cabaret

This Love(Live from Le Cabaret)

陳小云 · Live from Le Cabaret · 2008-07-07

一段因重複傷害而陷入消耗的愛情,最終以決絕告別為轉折。

2,645 次觀看 66 人喜歡 4.558 人評分)
YouTubeSpotifyApple MusicKKBOX
I was so high
I did not recognize
The fire burning in her eyes
The chaos that controlled my mind
Whispered goodbye and she got on a plane
Never to return again
But always in my heart
This love has taken it's toll on me
She said Goodbye
Too many times before
And her heart is breaking in front of me
I have no choice
Cause I won't say goodbye anymore
I was so high
I did not recognize
The fire burning in her eyes
The chaos that controlled my mind
Whispered goodbye and she got on a plane
Never to return again
But always in my heart
This love has taken it's toll on me
She said Goodbye
Too many times before
And her heart is breaking in front of me
I have no choice
Cause I won't say goodbye anymore
I tried my best to feed her appetite
Keep her coming every night
So hard to keep her satisfied
Kept playing love like it was just a game
Pretending to feel the same
Then turn around and leave again
This love has taken its toll on me
She said Goodbye
Too many times before
And her heart is breaking in front of me
I have no choice
Cause I won't say goodbye anymore
I'll fix these broken things
Repair your broken wings
And make sure everything's alright
It's all right, It's all right
My pressure on your hips
Sinking my fingertips
Into every inch of you
Cause I know that's what you want me to do
This love has taken its toll on me
She said Goodbye
Too many times before
And her heart is breaking in front of me
I have no choice
Cause I won't say goodbye anymore
This love has taken its toll on me
She said Goodbye
Too many times before
My heart is breaking in front of me
She said Goodbye
Too many times before
This Love(Live from Le Cabaret) - 陳小云 更多更詳盡歌詞在 ※ Mojim.org 魔鏡歌詞網 https://mojim.org/song/陳小云-This-Love(Live-from-Le-Cabaret)-448262
對拍微調
[00:00.440]I was so high
[00:01.610]I did not recognize
[00:03.350]The fire burning in her eyes
[00:05.640]The chaos that controlled my mind
[00:09.610]Whispered goodbye and she got on a plane
[00:12.700]Never to return again
[00:14.900]But always in my heart
[00:19.380]This love has taken it's toll on me
[00:23.560]She said Goodbye
[00:25.660]Too many times before
[00:28.750]And her heart is breaking in front of me
[00:32.630]I have no choice
[00:34.620]Cause I won't say goodbye anymore
[01:07.360]I was so high
[01:08.700]I did not recognize
[01:10.540]The fire burning in her eyes
[01:12.980]The chaos that controlled my mind
[01:17.320]Whispered goodbye and she got on a plane
[01:20.550]Never to return again
[01:22.890]But always in my heart
[01:27.570]This love has taken it's toll on me
[01:31.700]She said Goodbye
[01:33.940]Too many times before
[01:37.280]And her heart is breaking in front of me
[01:41.720]I have no choice
[01:43.850]Cause I won't say goodbye anymore
[01:57.320]I tried my best to feed her appetite
[02:00.650]Keep her coming every night
[02:03.040]So hard to keep her satisfied
[02:07.270]Kept playing love like it was just a game
[02:10.410]Pretending to feel the same
[02:13.260]Then turn around and leave again
[02:17.680]This love has taken its toll on me
[02:21.770]She said Goodbye
[02:24.000]Too many times before
[02:27.140]And her heart is breaking in front of me
[02:31.770]I have no choice
[02:34.260]Cause I won't say goodbye anymore
[02:47.070]I'll fix these broken things
[02:49.400]Repair your broken wings
[02:51.740]And make sure everything's alright
[02:55.680]It's all right, It's all right
[02:57.370]My pressure on your hips
[02:59.210]Sinking my fingertips
[03:01.400]Into every inch of you
[03:03.540]Cause I know that's what you want me to do
[03:07.170]This love has taken its toll on me
[03:11.200]She said Goodbye
[03:13.490]Too many times before
[03:16.830]And her heart is breaking in front of me
[03:21.400]I have no choice
[03:23.390]Cause I won't say goodbye anymore
[03:26.590]This love has taken its toll on me
[03:31.180]She said Goodbye
[03:33.760]Too many times before
[03:37.140]My heart is breaking in front of me
[03:41.470]She said Goodbye
[03:43.710]Too many times before

AI 會分析這首歌的音訊自動產生和弦(約 1–2 分鐘,產生後永久保存)。

跟這首歌對話

AI 依歌詞回答(免費,僅供參考)

歌詞解析

一句話主旨

一段因重複傷害而陷入消耗的愛情,最終以決絕告別為轉折。

主題

探討愛情中的執念與自我救贖,揭示關係中權力失衡與情感耗損的雙重痛苦。

情緒

混合哀傷、無力感與掙扎後的堅定,從沉溺回憶轉向拒絕再受傷的決心。

意象與手法

以「fire burning in her eyes」隱喻激情背後的破壞性,「chaos that controlled my mind」描繪情感失控的狀態;「repair your broken wings」象徵試圖修復關係卻無力回天的徒勞。

重點句解讀

1. 「She said Goodbye Too many times before」

重複的告別暗示關係的崩壞已成慣性,對方的離開成為一種習慣性傷害。

2. 「I won't say goodbye anymore」

主角從被動承受轉為主動拒絕,象徵從情感依賴中覺醒的轉折。

3. 「This love has taken its toll on me」

反覆出現的句式強調情感耗損的累積,揭示愛情對心靈的持續傷害。

4. 「My pressure on your hips / Sinking my fingertips」

肉體接觸的描寫與「broken wings」形成矛盾,凸顯情感與身體的撕裂狀態。

適合情境

面對感情困境時的自我療癒、經歷多次傷害後的決意放手,或反思關係中執念與傷害的關聯。

魔鏡站長解析

魔鏡站長

這首現場版的《This Love》像把心事掏出來給人看,陳小雲的嗓音裡有種沙啞的誠懇,把感情裡的徬徨與執念都唱得格外清晰。歌詞裡反覆出現的「Goodbye」像把刀子,一下下割著聽者的心,尤其是那句「她的心碎在我面前」,總讓人想起那些說不出口的遺憾。副歌部分的重複節奏像情緒的漩渦,越聽越覺得胸口悶得喘不過氣,卻又忍不住一直聽下去。適合一個人在深夜裡聽,當燈光暗下來,那些藏在字裡行間的痛楚會突然撞進心裡,讓人忍不住想抱抱自己。

歌曲冷知識

・副歌重複強調「愛的傷害」,突顯情感執念

・「火」與「混亂」的意象對比,展現激情與失控

・「多次告別」的敘事結構,暗示關係的反覆裂痕

・身體接觸細節與情感矛盾,凸顯愛的矛盾性

這首歌詞如何?
分享: LINE Facebook X

常見問題

This Love(Live from Le Cabaret)的歌詞在講什麼?

一段因重複傷害而陷入消耗的愛情,最終以決絕告別為轉折。

This Love(Live from Le Cabaret)是誰唱的?

This Love(Live from Le Cabaret)由陳小云演唱,完整歌詞與歌曲解析可在魔鏡歌詞網查看。

猜你喜歡的歌