Wake up
Wake up in the morning dew
Peppermint fields
I watch the birds flies
Darkness disappeared into light
(Darkness disappeared into light)
The lightest feeling dawns with the new day
Floating...
Looking back now with perfect eyes
If only I could just save this sight
But it slips away
Into the breaking waves
And slowly sinks back into the sand
A bird is singing now (singing now)
A calm wind pushes through the pines
I can see the color of her hair
The tears in her eyes
Waving goodbye
So, goodbye
We must say goodbye
We must say goodbye
Wake up
Wake up in an older world
(Wake up in an older world)
Strangers smile for no reason at all
Cotton candy clouds in the sky
(Cotton candy clouds in the sky)
Playing with the shapes as they pass me by
Looking back now with perfect eyes
If only I could just save this sight
But they fall away into the rush of days
Another life is calling my name
22 (feat. Ryo Nagano) - 菅野よう子
更多更詳盡歌詞在 ※ Mojim.org 魔鏡歌詞網
https://mojim.org/song/菅野よう子-22-(feat.-Ryo-Nagano)-120170
[00:00.65]Wake up
[00:04.35]Wake up in the morning dew
[00:09.89]Peppermint fields
[00:11.65]I watch the birds flies
[00:15.99]Darkness disappeared into light
[00:19.22](Darkness disappeared into light)
[00:20.78]The lightest feeling dawns with the new day
[00:26.33]Floating...
[00:29.98]Looking back now with perfect eyes
[00:35.15]If only I could just save this sight
[00:39.63]But it slips away
[00:42.27]Into the breaking waves
[00:48.57]And slowly sinks back into the sand
[00:54.05]A bird is singing now (singing now)
[01:01.86]A calm wind pushes through the pines
[01:05.76]I can see the color of her hair
[01:12.96]The tears in her eyes
[01:15.36]Waving goodbye
[01:19.72]So, goodbye
[01:23.49]We must say goodbye
[01:27.33]We must say goodbye
[01:36.75]Wake up
[01:40.24]Wake up in an older world
[01:42.98](Wake up in an older world)
[01:45.23]Strangers smile for no reason at all
[01:50.72]Cotton candy clouds in the sky
[01:54.64](Cotton candy clouds in the sky)
[01:56.30]Playing with the shapes as they pass me by
[02:00.28]Looking back now with perfect eyes
[02:10.57]If only I could just save this sight
[02:15.12]But they fall away into the rush of days
[02:23.93]Another life is calling my name
AI 會分析這首歌的音訊自動產生和弦(約 1–2 分鐘,產生後永久保存)。
跟這首歌對話
AI 依歌詞回答(免費,僅供參考)
歌詞解析
AI 依歌詞文本生成主旨、情緒、意象與重點句解讀(產生後永久保存)。
魔鏡站長解析
站長私房短評:打動人的地方、適合什麼時刻聽(產生後永久保存)。
歌曲冷知識
AI 依歌詞整理 3-4 點有趣觀察(產生後永久保存)。