✦ 懷舊模式 · 回懷舊首頁 · 切換回新版 »
懷舊版
My Blue Ocean

The Fog

李聖傑 · My Blue Ocean · 2005-09-16

在迷霧與混亂中掙扎,尋找自我與清晰的出路。

〈The Fog〉是李聖傑演唱的歌曲,收錄於 2005-09-16 發行的專輯《My Blue Ocean》。經魔鏡 AI 音訊分析,全曲調性為 E 小調、速度約每分鐘 92 拍、整體情緒憂傷。魔鏡歌詞網收錄本曲的完整歌詞、吉他和弦譜、卡拉OK 同步歌詞,皆可免費查看。

12,903 次觀看 640 人喜歡 4.9286 人評分)
調性E 小調 節奏92 BPM 情緒憂傷 AI 音訊分析
字級
The Fog - Maroon 5
Here in this town they have all got the blues
As the paper boy takes off without any news
Angels have wings you can feel free to use
The corner store drugs you can freely abuse
And I'm yelling and screaming
Cause baby you're driving me crazy
So life on your own has been vacant and cold
Everyones getting somewhere
And you're getting old
Career opportunities
They all have been sold
Along with your body and most of your soul
And I'm yelling and screaming
Cause baby you're driving me crazy
If I could spare more remorse
From my emptied out pores I would maybe
Cause the fogs getting thicker
The worlds spinning fast
The chaos is building
It's going too last
And it's so hard to see
And you're so hard to find
The days when I think
I am losing my mind
So keep painting pictures of beautiful scenes
Striking the canvas with deep blues and greens
When you start frowning
They think you're obscene
As you work overtime to make sure they can dream
I'm yelling and screaming
Cause baby you're driving me crazy
If I could spare more remorse
From my emptied out pores I would maybe
Cause the fogs getting thicker
The worlds spinning fast
The chaos is building it's going too last
And it's so hard to see
And you're so hard to find
The days when I think I am losing my mind
And we yell and we scream
As the fogs getting thicker
The worlds spinning fast
The chaos is building it's going to last
And it's so hard to see
And you're so hard to find
The days when I think
I am losing my mind
And the fogs getting thicker
The worlds spinning fast
The chaos is building it's going to last
And it's so hard to see
And you're so hard to find
The days when I think I am losing my mind
The Fog - 李聖傑 更多更詳盡歌詞在 ※ Mojim.org 魔鏡歌詞網 https://mojim.org/song/李聖傑-The-Fog-488559
對拍微調
[00:00.62]The Fog - Maroon 5
[00:05.79]Here in this town they have all got the blues
[00:09.15]As the paper boy takes off without any news
[00:13.96]Angels have wings you can feel free to use
[00:18.02]The corner store drugs you can freely abuse
[00:21.48]And I'm yelling and screaming
[00:23.68]Cause baby you're driving me crazy
[00:30.27]So life on your own has been vacant and cold
[00:34.07]Everyones getting somewhere
[00:36.37]And you're getting old
[00:39.13]Career opportunities
[00:40.32]They all have been sold
[00:43.07]Along with your body and most of your soul
[00:46.87]And I'm yelling and screaming
[00:48.96]Cause baby you're driving me crazy
[00:55.39]If I could spare more remorse
[00:57.25]From my emptied out pores I would maybe
[01:03.80]Cause the fogs getting thicker
[01:05.77]The worlds spinning fast
[01:07.82]The chaos is building
[01:10.46]It's going too last
[01:12.19]And it's so hard to see
[01:13.99]And you're so hard to find
[01:16.77]The days when I think
[01:18.43]I am losing my mind
[01:24.21]So keep painting pictures of beautiful scenes
[01:28.10]Striking the canvas with deep blues and greens
[01:32.60]When you start frowning
[01:34.63]They think you're obscene
[01:37.11]As you work overtime to make sure they can dream
[01:40.93]I'm yelling and screaming
[01:43.05]Cause baby you're driving me crazy
[01:49.40]If I could spare more remorse
[01:51.25]From my emptied out pores I would maybe
[01:58.04]Cause the fogs getting thicker
[02:00.14]The worlds spinning fast
[02:02.00]The chaos is building it's going too last
[02:06.27]And it's so hard to see
[02:08.23]And you're so hard to find
[02:11.22]The days when I think I am losing my mind
[03:03.96]And we yell and we scream
[03:05.30]As the fogs getting thicker
[03:07.43]The worlds spinning fast
[03:09.41]The chaos is building it's going to last
[03:13.80]And it's so hard to see
[03:15.61]And you're so hard to find
[03:18.56]The days when I think
[03:20.02]I am losing my mind
[03:22.27]And the fogs getting thicker
[03:24.17]The worlds spinning fast
[03:26.28]The chaos is building it's going to last
[03:30.47]And it's so hard to see
[03:32.42]And you're so hard to find
[03:35.04]The days when I think I am losing my mind
移調 原調
AF#mG#F#mED#mC
The Fog - Maroon 5
DmA#mGCmG
Here in this town they have all got the blues
D#EBBm
As the paper boy takes off without any news
EDC#mDG
Angels have wings you can feel free to use
C#FA#AC#B
The corner store drugs you can freely abuse
Em
And I'm yelling and screaming
D#A#GmEmCEAmF#A#
Cause baby you're driving me crazy
D#mEm
So life on your own has been vacant and cold
BmEEm
Everyones getting somewhere
CEm
And you're getting old
C#m
Career opportunities
EmBmAmBm
They all have been sold
DDmFGmGF#m
Along with your body and most of your soul
BGA
And I'm yelling and screaming
EmBmF#GDF#GC#
Cause baby you're driving me crazy
F#GF#m
If I could spare more remorse
FmEmF#mEAEEmAm
From my emptied out pores I would maybe
BmDmAm
Cause the fogs getting thicker
EmD
The worlds spinning fast
FmEmAF#m
The chaos is building
FC#mEm
It's going too last
EAmB
And it's so hard to see
AAmE
And you're so hard to find
GEmG
The days when I think
EmBAEmDG#GD
I am losing my mind
F#mBmFBmG#Dm
So keep painting pictures of beautiful scenes
A#mGmDF#G
Striking the canvas with deep blues and greens
F#mF#G
When you start frowning
F#A
They think you're obscene
G#mBG#mD
As you work overtime to make sure they can dream
AmDmBmD
I'm yelling and screaming
ECGmBmGmEmGDmGmD#m
Cause baby you're driving me crazy
F#G
If I could spare more remorse
F#mF#GF#mD#mGF#GmC#Em
From my emptied out pores I would maybe
EEm
Cause the fogs getting thicker
AmGC
The worlds spinning fast
FC#mC#DC#mA
The chaos is building it's going too last
EmAm
And it's so hard to see
And you're so hard to find
The days when I think I am losing my mind
And we yell and we scream
As the fogs getting thicker
The worlds spinning fast
The chaos is building it's going to last
And it's so hard to see
And you're so hard to find
The days when I think
I am losing my mind
And the fogs getting thicker
The worlds spinning fast
The chaos is building it's going to last
And it's so hard to see
And you're so hard to find
The days when I think I am losing my mind

和弦由 AI 自動分析音訊產生(自動辨識,僅供參考)。

更多和弦譜:吉他和弦譜總表 · E 調的歌 · 新手友善和弦

AI 從音訊辨識的主旋律(以 E 調為 1,數字上下點為高低八度)。為自動估計、個別音可能有誤,僅供哼唱抓調參考,非正式樂譜。彈唱請看「和弦」分頁。

跟這首歌對話

AI 依歌詞回答(免費,僅供參考)

曲解析

《The Fog》調性為 E 小調、速度約每分鐘 92 拍、整體情緒憂傷。主要和弦為 Em、G、E、D。(以上為 AI 音訊分析,僅供參考)

歌詞解析

一句話主旨

在迷霧與混亂中掙扎,尋找自我與清晰的出路。

主題

探討現代社會的疏離感、個人在制度與壓力下的迷失,以及對存在意義的質疑。

情緒

焦慮、混亂、無力感與對清晰的渴望交織,充滿壓抑與掙扎的張力。

意象與手法

以「迷霧」象徵困惑與資訊的模糊,「世界飛速旋轉」隱喻社會的快速變遷與個人的被動感,「畫布上的深藍與綠色」則暗示試圖用美感抵抗現實的虛無。

重點句解讀

1. 「The fogs getting thicker」

迷霧逐漸濃厚,象徵問題與混亂不斷擴大,使現實越來越難以辨識。

2. 「Career opportunities they all have been sold」

職業機會被出賣,暗示社會競爭與異化,個人價值被物化與犧牲。

3. 「And you're so hard to find」

在混亂中難以確立自我,或尋找他人的情感連結,凸顯孤獨與疏離。

適合情境

獨處時反思社會與自我關係、面對壓力與迷茫的深夜,或需要情緒宣洩的場合。

魔鏡站長解析

魔鏡站長

這首《The Fog》像一杯苦咖啡,越喝越清醒也越難以入睡。歌詞裡頭的都市圖景充滿了疏離感,紙boy沒消息、藥店成習俗,還有那句「career opportunities they all have been sold」,簡直是現代人精神荒原的寫實。副歌反覆的吶喊不是情緒爆走,而是對現實的無力掙扎,尤其「fog getting thicker」的意象,讓人聯想到在迷霧中摸索卻看不見出口的焦慮。適合深夜獨處時聽,當腦中雜念像潮水湧來,這首歌能給你一種被理解的安慰。細節裡頭那些看似隨意的詞組,其實暗藏著對物質與靈魂交換的批判,聽過後總覺得心裡某個角落被輕輕叩了幾下。

歌曲冷知識

・歌詞中「紙boy」與「corner store drugs」形成對比,暗示社會底層的無望與物質誘惑的雙重壓迫

・「fogs getting thicker」反覆出現象徵迷霧深重,隱喻現代人對現實的無力感與迷失

・「painting pictures of beautiful scenes」與「striking the canvas with deep blues and greens」形成矛盾修辭,凸顯在絕望中執意追求美好的荒謬性

・副歌「yelling and screaming」以重複句式強化情緒爆發,卻與後段「losing my mind」形成反差,凸顯掙扎的無解性

這首歌詞如何?

常見問題

The Fog的歌詞在講什麼?

在迷霧與混亂中掙扎,尋找自我與清晰的出路。

The Fog是誰唱的?

The Fog由李聖傑演唱,完整歌詞與歌曲解析可在魔鏡歌詞網查看。

猜你喜歡的歌

選擇你的版本:
現代版(新版) 經典懷舊版
懷舊版重現 2005–2024 老魔鏡的卡其色版面與左側功能欄;功能與搜尋完全相同,隨時可切回。